Here are the finalists of 2019

WEB


List of Corporates

  • CreatoMojo - AI powered SAAS platform by CreatoMojo
  • InMobi DSP by InMobi Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
  • Full Stack Fintech Solution, Razorpay 2.0 by Razorpay Software Pvt. Ltd.

List of Design Studios/Agencies

  • Design Barn by Spread Design and Innovation
  • INME Website Redesign by Itu Chaudhuri Design Pvt. Ltd
  • Quantum by Designit a Wipro Company

List of Startups/NGOs

  • Umber-Ghar by Umber IT Solutions
  • xamplay.com by Xamplay Edutech Pvt. Ltd
  • Finzy by Bridge FinTech Solutions Pvt. Ltd

List of Students

  • Ruba-Your personal assistant by Ahmed Akram and Sai Kiran Inkuri, Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada
  • Visualising Panchang from Vedic Astrology by Rajesh K, National Institute of Design
  • Lagna by Raktim Bhowmik and Shravani Agarkar, National Institute of Design
Design Awards Design Awards

MOBILE


List of Corporates

  • Aaj Tak News Application by RapidValue Solutions
  • IndiGo Native Mobile Application by Interglobe Aviation Ltd.
  • Fractal – Learning Experience Platform by Origin Learning Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

List of Design Studios/Agencies

  • SquareOff - The smartest chessboard in the world by 17Seven
  • Ministry of Utmost Happiness: ReReader by Itu Chaudhuri Design Pvt. Ltd
  • Roka | Real-time Smart Expense Management by f1studioz

List of Startups/NGOs

  • Tydy Onboard by PageStitch Technologies
  • Jiny: AssistiveUI Platform by Jiny
  • Purpos by Purpos

List of Students

  • iCan - Empowering the visually challenged by Afthab Ali, National Institute of Design
  • Sahaya by Rashida Khatoon, IIT-Guwahati
  • Saksham Bharat by Rujuta Thakurdesai, National Institute of Design
Design Awards
Design Awards Design Awards Design Awards Design Awards

IMMERSIVE


List of Corporates

  • Mystery Island™ by TouchMagix Media Pvt.Ltd.
  • SPARK™– Augmented Reality Bowling by TouchMagix Media Pvt.Ltd.
  • VR based Training for Enhancing Safety and Collaboration for Operations in Extreme Conditions by Tata Consultancy Services

List of Startups/NGOs

  • Dholera Smart City Experience Center by Tagbin Services Pvt. Ltd.
  • Trezi by SmartVizX
  • Fireworks AR: Augmented Reality Fireworks by Dreamsoft Innovations Private Limited

List of Students

  • Junkie by Anushka Tendolkar, Pearl Academy, Mumbai
  • SPREE by Atharva Dahotre, Arnav Agarwal, Rudrik Marathe and Abhinav Narayan, Avantika University
  • Rippple by Bharat Apat, Pallavi Yellamelli, National Institute of Design
Design Awards

DIGITAL ERGONOMIC PRODUCTS


List of Corporates

  • Steelbird Helmets by Steelbird Helmets
  • Shemaroo Bhakti Shrimad Bhagavad Gita Audio Book by Shemaroo Entertainment Ltd.

List of Design Studios/Agencies

  • Revolt App by 1thing Design & Innovation Pvt. Ltd.
  • GLYD by Cartoon Mango Studios Pvt. Ltd.
  • Plezmo: Education platform for children to ‘Learn through play’ by Elephant Design

List of Startups/NGOs

  • SHOOL: Smart Soil Sensor for Hydrology and Land Application by Neerx Technolabs Pvt. Ltd.
  • Tweak - Jump Start to Robotics by Avishkaar
  • Alpha Care by TIF Labs Pvt Ltd

List of Students

  • AuriDoc. by Devika Jhunjhunwala, Namrata Narayan, Poorva Wange and Dhwani Mundra, MIT Institute of Design
  • EZEX by Dhruvil Shah, Ecole Intuit.Lab
  • Trac Shopping Cart - Hello Shopping by Harshit Thareja, Pearl Academy
Design Awards
Design Awards Design Awards Design Awards Design Awards

CONNECTED & INTELLIGENCE


List of Corporates

  • TRX 02 electric cycle with Smart IoT lock by Tronx Motors Pvt. Ltd.
  • Process Insights 2019 by Newgen Software Technologies Ltd.
  • OTIS ONE Xpert Portal by LTI (L&T Infotech)

List of Design Studios/Agencies

  • Ather Data Wall by TimeBlur Studio

List of Startups/NGOs

  • Urja - Device Level Energy Monitoring & Insights by Occipital Labs Pvt. Ltd.
  • LogiNext MILE by LogiNext Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
  • AVRM & Remitblocks by Innogle Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

List of Students

  • iCan - Empowering the visually challenged by Afthab Ali, National Institute of Design
  • Offline plant leaf disease detection and classification by Saravana Kumar. P, Sri Sairam Engineering College
  • Hoot Reader by Tejus Nagdev, National Institute of Design, Gandhinagar

For queries get in touch with awards@design4india.in

Design Awards Design Awards Design Awards